Do Not Sell My Personal Information

RoofGuides.com Privacy Statement

At RoofGuides.com, we deeply respect and prioritize our users’ privacy. We understand the importance of personal data, and we’re committed to ensuring its protection.


Your Rights Under the CCPA

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides California residents with the right to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. While RoofGuides.com does not sell personal information in the traditional sense (i.e., getting paid in exchange for sharing data), we do share certain information with our partners, affiliates, and third-party websites for purposes that could be deemed a “sale” under the CCPA.

Exercise Your Right To Opt-Out

If you’d like to request that we not “sell” your personal information, please follow these steps:

  1. Click on the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” opt-out link below.
  2. Complete and submit the request form.
  3. Allow us a reasonable amount of time to process your request.

[Do Not Sell My Personal Information – Opt-Out Link]

Please note that opting out of the sale of your personal information does not mean you will see fewer ads when you browse the internet. It simply means that the ads you do see may be less relevant to you.


More About Your Privacy

  • Children Under 16: RoofGuides.com does not knowingly collect or sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without affirmative authorization.
  • Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.
  • Third-Party Tracking: Some third-party browsers may send “do not track” signals. At this time, RoofGuides.com does not respond to these signals.

For more detailed information about how we handle personal information and how to exercise your rights over your data, please consult our full Privacy Policy.


Questions or Concerns?

Should you have any questions regarding this policy, your personal data, or our privacy practices, please contact us at:

RoofGuides.com Privacy Team
Email: [email protected]
Address:
255 S Orange Avenue
Suite 104 #1186
Orlando, FL 32801


Thank you for trusting RoofGuides.com with your roofing needs. We’re committed to safeguarding your information while providing valuable, user-friendly resources.

[Return to RoofGuides.com Homepage]

Find a Pro Near Me:

Roofing Contractor Talking to Homeowner Should I Home During A Roof Replacement
Look Up Pro Location
Use Shift+Tab to go back